105 E Mchugh St Holmen, WI 54636
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Mchugh St, Holmen, WI 54636 and is currently estimated at $339,823. 105 E Mchugh St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,400 | $305,400 | $57,000 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $193,800 | $42,700 | $151,100 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $193,800 | $42,700 | $151,100 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $193,800 | $42,700 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $193,800 | $42,700 | $151,100 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $193,800 | $42,700 | $151,100 |
| 2018 | $3,377 | $158,400 | $25,700 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $158,400 | $25,700 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $158,400 | $25,700 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $3,012 | $155,500 | $25,700 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $155,500 | $25,700 | $129,800 |
| 2013 | $3,138 | $155,500 | $25,700 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map