Estimated Value: $174,000 - $202,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Meier Ave, Capac, MI 48014 and is currently estimated at $183,459, approximately $112 per square foot. 105 E Meier Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Capac Elementary School and Capac Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
Sold by
Boggess Steven C and Boggess Joshua T
Bought by
Clarke Paige
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Paige | $170,000 | Ata National Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $71,900 | $71,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,243 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $609 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |