105 E Mill St Butler, KY 41006
Estimated Value: $97,991 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Mill St, Butler, KY 41006 and is currently estimated at $141,997, approximately $126 per square foot. 105 E Mill St is a home with nearby schools including Phillip Sharp Middle School and Pendleton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Florence David and Florence Patricia
Bought by
Gentry Joe Darel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Joe Darel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $189 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $194 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $202 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $207 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $206 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $202 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $197 | $15,000 | $7,000 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $197 | $15,000 | $7,000 | $8,000 |