105 E Moncel St Francesville, IN 47946
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $249,559
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Moncel St, Francesville, IN 47946 and is currently estimated at $216,390, approximately $125 per square foot. 105 E Moncel St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including West Central Elementary School, West Central Middle School, and West Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Moneel Jeffy Joe and Moneel Jeri A
Bought by
Moncel Jerry Joe and Moncel Jeria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncel Jerry Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $183,300 | $48,700 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $904 | $170,700 | $50,300 | $120,400 |
| 2023 | $887 | $175,100 | $34,900 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $980 | $164,600 | $30,300 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $922 | $152,900 | $25,100 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $830 | $148,600 | $23,900 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $545 | $145,000 | $23,900 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $577 | $141,500 | $18,400 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $487 | $141,200 | $18,400 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $509 | $137,400 | $17,500 | $119,900 |
| 2014 | $373 | $138,700 | $17,500 | $121,200 |
| 2013 | $373 | $137,400 | $17,500 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map