105 E North Main St Waxhaw, NC 28173
Studio
--
Bath
3,534
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E North Main St, Waxhaw, NC 28173. 105 E North Main St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Waxhaw Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
First Trust Bank
Bought by
Gatherstone Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Thomson A Robert and Thomson Johanna
Bought by
First Trust Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Thomson Robert and Thomson Johanna
Bought by
Key Mortgage Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Waxhaw Womens Club Inc
Bought by
Thomson Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatherstone Llc | $165,000 | None Available | |
| First Trust Bank | $295,247 | None Available | |
| Key Mortgage Services Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thomson Robert | $375,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655 | $604,400 | $81,500 | $522,900 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $339,300 | $63,200 | $276,100 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $339,300 | $63,200 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $3,444 | $339,300 | $63,200 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $339,300 | $63,200 | $276,100 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $276,960 | $149,760 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $276,960 | $149,760 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $276,960 | $149,760 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $3,275 | $277,000 | $149,800 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $276,960 | $149,760 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $276,960 | $149,760 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $360,440 | $201,600 | $158,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map