Estimated Value: $122,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,312
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Nunez St, Erath, LA 70533 and is currently estimated at $139,049. 105 E Nunez St is a home with nearby schools including Dozier Elementary School, Erath Middle School, and Erath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2024 | $162 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2023 | $875 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $873 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2021 | $873 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2020 | $872 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2019 | $867 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $871 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $840 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $840 | $8,900 | $500 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $806 | $8,500 | $500 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map