105 E Russell Rd Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $68,578
Studio
1
Bath
13,440
Sq Ft
$5/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Russell Rd, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently priced at $68,578, approximately $5 per square foot. 105 E Russell Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Woolley Steven and Woolley Lana
Bought by
105 East Russell Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Alfred B Woolley
Bought by
Woolley Steven and Woolley Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 105 East Russell Road Llc | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Woolley Steven | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $31,850 | $20,000 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $31,850 | $20,000 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $31,850 | $20,000 | $11,850 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $992 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $993 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $988 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $988 | $18,900 | $10,010 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $970 | $18,430 | $7,990 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map