105 E Sebewaing St Sebewaing, MI 48759
Estimated Value: $113,905 - $163,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Sebewaing St, Sebewaing, MI 48759 and is currently estimated at $139,726, approximately $73 per square foot. 105 E Sebewaing St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Unionville-Sebewaing Elementary School, Unionville-Sebewaing High School, and Unionville-Sebewaing Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $867 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $827 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $787 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $697 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $28,800 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map