105 E State St Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $197,249 - $323,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E State St, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $245,562, approximately $120 per square foot. 105 E State St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Steinke Carolyn M
Bought by
Steinke Carolyn M and Carolyn M Steinke Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinke Carolyn M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,336 | $51,090 | $7,250 | $43,840 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $51,090 | $7,250 | $43,840 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $51,090 | $7,250 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $38,340 | $5,550 | $32,790 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $38,340 | $5,550 | $32,790 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $38,340 | $5,550 | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $948 | $33,650 | $4,690 | $28,960 |
| 2018 | $929 | $33,650 | $4,690 | $28,960 |
| 2017 | $935 | $33,650 | $4,690 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $771 | $29,420 | $4,690 | $24,730 |
| 2015 | $748 | $28,980 | $4,690 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $748 | $28,980 | $4,690 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $731 | $27,830 | $4,690 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map