105 E Summit Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Downtown North Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Summit Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $226,823, approximately $147 per square foot. 105 E Summit Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including North Augusta Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Schutte Cindy L and Schutte Shane Bray
Bought by
Rowland Henry C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,338
Outstanding Balance
$51,233
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Pond Brenda
Bought by
Schutte Cindy L and Schutte Shane Bray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Sumerel Margaret Abercrombie and Estate Of Elizabeth A Godfrey
Bought by
Pond Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowland Henry C | $105,977 | -- | |
| Schutte Cindy L | $64,000 | -- | |
| Pond Brenda | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History