J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judd Alsup
Live Oak Real Estate
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $136,272
Nice 3 bed 2 bath all brick home. 1,600 sq. ft. Only 2 blocks from EPC School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judd Alsup
Live Oak Real Estate License #00087906 Listed on: 10/01/2020
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1982
Lot Details
9,583 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Paula A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Paula A | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Laden Stephen | $82,000 | -- | |
| Laden Stephen L | -- | Professional Title Services | |
| Simpson Victoria K | $78,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Paula A | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | $88,000 | -7.4% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2020 10/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88 | $20,750 | $1,640 | $19,110 |
| 2024 | $546 | $20,750 | $1,640 | $19,110 |
| 2023 | $161 | $20,750 | $1,640 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $211 | $20,750 | $1,640 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $586 | $12,630 | $1,260 | $11,370 |
| 2020 | $211 | $12,630 | $1,260 | $11,370 |
| 2019 | $211 | $12,630 | $1,260 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $236 | $12,630 | $1,260 | $11,370 |
| 2017 | $495 | $12,630 | $1,260 | $11,370 |
| 2016 | $506 | $12,900 | $1,260 | $11,640 |
| 2015 | $506 | $12,900 | $1,260 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $506 | $12,900 | $1,260 | $11,640 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Judd Alsup
Live Oak Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Martha Tolson
Coldwell Banker/Village Comm
(870) 897-1127
261 Total Sales
Source: Northeast Arkansas Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10089142
APN: 333-00989-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.