105 Edendale St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,469 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Edendale St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $304,867, approximately $183 per square foot. 105 Edendale St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Van Sickle Academy, Springfield Central High School, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,934 | $250,900 | $37,200 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $238,000 | $37,200 | $200,800 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $209,000 | $34,700 | $174,300 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $183,600 | $32,400 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $174,400 | $29,500 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $152,300 | $29,500 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $156,300 | $30,500 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $2,997 | $152,300 | $30,500 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $2,876 | $146,300 | $27,600 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $140,400 | $27,600 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $134,600 | $27,600 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map