Seller's Agent in 2026
Clint Brooks
Summit Realty Group
(678) 466-7000
51 in this area
102 Total Sales
Meticulously maintained 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath ranch offering stunning curb appeal and exceptional functionality. Designed for comfortable main-level living, the home features an oversized vaulted-ceiling fireside family room with gas logs, a granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances and tile backsplash, breakfast room, breakfast bar, and formal dining room. The oversized master suite showcases a double tray ceiling, large walk-in closet, and a spa-like bath with dual granite vanity, jetted tub, and separate shower. Two generously sized guest bedrooms, an updated hall bath, and a laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs offers additional flexible living space with a spacious fourth bedroom, full bath, and bonus room-perfect for guests, a home office, or recreation space. Step outside to enjoy the lovely sunroom and patio overlooking the huge, privacy-fenced and beautifully landscaped backyard-complete with a charming gazebo and powered storage building. The exterior also includes a 2-car garage and an impressive 18x26 workshop equipped with 60-amp service-ideal for woodworking, hobbyists, vehicle enthusiasts, or for creating the ultimate retreat space. Located in the desirable Coldwater Creek neighborhood, this move-in ready home is perfectly positioned between Covington, Conyers, and McDonough, providing convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and everything these thriving communities have to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Summit Realty Group License #267260 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $191,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $153,520 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $360,000 | +2.9% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $481 | $139,760 | $17,600 | $122,160 |
| 2024 | $469 | $132,920 | $17,600 | $115,320 |
| 2023 | $420 | $123,040 | $8,800 | $114,240 |
| 2022 | $66 | $99,840 | $8,800 | $91,040 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $93,640 | $8,800 | $84,840 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $90,120 | $8,800 | $81,320 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $85,600 | $8,800 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $82,160 | $8,800 | $73,360 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $75,520 | $8,800 | $66,720 |
| 2016 | $2,338 | $70,120 | $7,600 | $62,520 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $57,160 | $6,000 | $51,160 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $57,160 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Clint Brooks
Summit Realty Group
(678) 466-7000
51 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kelli Brooks
Summit Realty Group
(404) 861-3614
45 in this area
97 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Keven Borges
Method Real Estate Advisors
(917) 963-0062
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10702249
APN: 0008A00000073000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.