105 Fallen Log Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $375,402 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Fallen Log, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $399,851, approximately $270 per square foot. 105 Fallen Log is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Margaret B. Pollard Middle School, Woods Charter, and Holy Youth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Myers Robert and Myers Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $342,866 | $51,800 | $291,066 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $262,267 | $46,250 | $216,017 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $256,828 | $46,250 | $210,578 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $254,231 | $46,250 | $207,981 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $254,231 | $46,250 | $207,981 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,312 | $37,000 | $152,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map