Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Farm Overlook Dr Unit 2, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $240,569, approximately $138 per square foot. 105 Farm Overlook Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including East Clayton Elementary School, Adamson Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Cox Jonathan D
Bought by
Cunningham Marko S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,706
Outstanding Balance
$84,461
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$156,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Marko S | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Marko S | $163,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $109,340 | $12,000 | $97,340 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $101,840 | $12,000 | $89,840 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $99,280 | $10,000 | $89,280 |
| 2022 | $2,494 | $79,040 | $10,000 | $69,040 |
| 2021 | $2,120 | $63,920 | $10,000 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $60,400 | $6,000 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $56,840 | $6,000 | $50,840 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $52,280 | $6,000 | $46,280 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $45,720 | $6,000 | $39,720 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $44,920 | $6,000 | $38,920 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $43,080 | $6,000 | $37,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map