105 Flory Ln Archbold, OH 43502
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Flory Ln, Archbold, OH 43502 and is currently estimated at $197,403, approximately $167 per square foot. 105 Flory Ln is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Archbold Elementary School, Archbold Middle School, and Archbold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Metzger John C
Bought by
Sanford Robert and Sanford Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Metzger John C Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanford Robert | $105,000 | -- | |
| Metzger John C Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanford Robert | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,769 | $54,110 | $11,060 | $43,050 |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $54,110 | $11,060 | $43,050 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $54,110 | $11,060 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $42,320 | $9,210 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $42,320 | $9,210 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $2,058 | $42,320 | $9,210 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $35,950 | $9,210 | $26,740 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $35,950 | $9,210 | $26,740 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $35,950 | $9,210 | $26,740 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $31,510 | $9,210 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $31,510 | $9,210 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,340 | $31,510 | $9,210 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $35,530 | $7,420 | $28,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map