105 Forrest Dr White Hall, AR 71602
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Forrest Dr, White Hall, AR 71602 and is currently estimated at $143,333, approximately $117 per square foot. 105 Forrest Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and White Hall Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Bought by
Turner Darren and Turner Teresa Stepps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Bought by
Cloird James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Bought by
Cloird James and Cloird Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1988
Bought by
Thomas James A and Thomas Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1988
Bought by
Thomas Curlee and Bertha Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Thomas Nathaniel and Thomas Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Darren | $8,000 | -- | |
| Cloird James L | -- | -- | |
| Cloird James | $14,000 | -- | |
| Thomas James A | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Curlee | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Nathaniel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $5,440 | $900 | $4,540 |
| 2024 | $237 | $5,440 | $900 | $4,540 |
| 2023 | $218 | $5,440 | $900 | $4,540 |
| 2022 | $174 | $3,450 | $450 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $174 | $3,450 | $450 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $169 | $3,450 | $450 | $3,000 |
| 2019 | $156 | $3,450 | $450 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $143 | $3,450 | $450 | $3,000 |
| 2017 | $130 | $2,570 | $450 | $2,120 |
| 2016 | $130 | $2,570 | $450 | $2,120 |
| 2015 | $129 | $2,570 | $450 | $2,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,570 | $450 | $2,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map