105 Gallowae Watchung, NJ 07069
Estimated Value: $1,925,000 - $2,400,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,273
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Gallowae, Watchung, NJ 07069 and is currently estimated at $2,147,133, approximately $407 per square foot. 105 Gallowae is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bayberry Elementary School, Valley View School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Stone Creek Realty Llc
Bought by
Sepe Christian and Sepe Shelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,372,000
Outstanding Balance
$906,296
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,240,837
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sepe Christian | $1,715,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sepe Christian | $1,372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,608 | $1,706,700 | $568,700 | $1,138,000 |
| 2024 | $31,608 | $1,582,000 | $531,500 | $1,050,500 |
| 2023 | $30,425 | $1,490,700 | $496,700 | $994,000 |
| 2022 | $29,828 | $1,419,700 | $459,400 | $960,300 |
| 2021 | $30,710 | $1,402,000 | $441,700 | $960,300 |
| 2020 | $29,537 | $1,388,000 | $441,700 | $946,300 |
| 2019 | $30,710 | $1,480,000 | $467,000 | $1,013,000 |
| 2018 | $35,167 | $1,766,300 | $543,500 | $1,222,800 |
| 2017 | $35,523 | $1,795,000 | $572,200 | $1,222,800 |
| 2016 | $36,802 | $1,760,000 | $567,900 | $1,192,100 |
| 2015 | $37,277 | $1,760,000 | $567,900 | $1,192,100 |
| 2014 | $36,854 | $1,760,000 | $567,900 | $1,192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map