NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Gardeau Rd Perry, NY 14530

Estimated Value: $210,636 - $255,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,920 Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2019

Last sale price $136,700 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,732 / mo

109 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2019

This Gorgeous home has all the Village amenities but the views of the country with an extra large lot and miles of beautiful land to see, not to mention a complete remodel! New bathrooms, flooring, carpeting, fixtures, roof, interior paint, vinyl siding, windows and more! Mudroom to bright kitchen/ pass through to dining room w/ window seat. Living room and office/playroom w/ pocket doors. Large 1st fl mst bdrm/ bath w/ walk in shower & double vanity. 1st fl guest bath w/storage. Huge foyer upstairs w/5 bedrooms, two full baths & walk up full attic. All freshly carpeted and painted as well as a 2nd fl laundry room! New side deck & Huge front porch for relaxing! Newer storage shed. All of this with a stunning view! It is a move in ready home! 2 miles to Letchworth State Park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Lavrincik

Listing by Glow Realty LLC License #10491212314 Listed on: 08/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Concetta Baptiste

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40BA1081830

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,154

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 15,128 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124x122
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 564201-100-012-0001-001-002-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,154

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main St. to St. Helena to Watrous to Gardeau. Sign.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perry

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 564201-100-012-0001-001-002-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 124X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15128.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4154.0
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2018
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$136,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,200
-8.81%
Current Estimated Value
$226,909

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.22%
Original Mortgage
$134,223
Outstanding Balance
$116,064
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$110,845

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Park Brian K and Park Nancy E
Bought by
Hgrover Dana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Swyers Thomas E
Bought by
Park Brian K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Stephenie $137,000 --
Hgrover Dana -- --
Hgrover Dana -- --
Hgrover Dana -- --
Park Brian K $50,000 John Putney
Park Brian K $50,000 John Putney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Stephenie $134,223
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Sold $136,700 -2.3% $47 / Sq Ft
11/21/2018 11/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Price Changed $139,900 -3.5% $48 / Sq Ft
09/22/2018 09/22/18 Price Changed $144,900 -3.3% $50 / Sq Ft
08/04/2018 08/04/18 For Sale $149,900 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,261 $175,000 $8,900 $166,100
2024 $6,294 $175,000 $8,900 $166,100
2023 $68 $156,600 $8,900 $147,700
2022 $6,628 $156,600 $8,900 $147,700
2021 $6,534 $156,600 $8,900 $147,700
2020 $8,708 $145,000 $8,900 $136,100
2019 $4,033 $145,000 $8,900 $136,100
2018 $4,033 $87,700 $8,900 $78,800
2017 $4,155 $87,700 $8,900 $78,800
2016 $2,732 $87,700 $8,900 $78,800
2015 -- $87,700 $8,900 $78,800
2014 -- $87,700 $8,900 $78,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1138994

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 564201-100-012-0001-001-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.