105 Garrison Ct Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Garrison Ct, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $440,188, approximately $246 per square foot. 105 Garrison Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1990
Bought by
Jehnert Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jehnert Walter | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $25,520 | $3,520 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map