105 Genessee Valley Rd Columbia, SC 29223
Wildewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Genessee Valley Rd, Columbia, SC 29223 and is currently estimated at $464,989, approximately $126 per square foot. 105 Genessee Valley Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Polo Road Elementary School, E. L. Wright Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,986 | $321,500 | $45,000 | $276,500 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $11,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $299,300 | $34,500 | $264,800 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $11,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,368 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $261,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map