105 German Hill Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $199,458 - $296,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 German Hill Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $261,365, approximately $233 per square foot. 105 German Hill Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Charlesmont Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1981
Sold by
Wilt Donald L
Bought by
Siano Michael A and Siano Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siano Michael A | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $189,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $156,200 | $49,900 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $152,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $147,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $143,800 | $49,900 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $140,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $136,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map