NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Glebe Rd Summerville, SC 29485

Estimated Value: $284,000 - $376,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,364 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is nestled in the sought-after, no-HOA neighborhood of White Church Place. Step inside to find a stunning new kitchen featuring modern appliances and sleek finishes, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The inviting open layout boasts brand-new LVP flooring throughout, ensuring both style and durability.Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and a state-of-the-art HVAC system, providing year-round comfort. The entire house has been updated with PEX plumbing for added efficiency and reliability.Outside, you'll find ample space for outdoor activities and entertaining in a lovely, private setting. With its ideal location and modern conveniences, this home is perfect for families and anyone seeking a blend of comfort and style.Sitting on .28 of an acre, the possibilities are endless with no HOA.
Have you dreamed of that amazing large work shop to enjoy your hobbies? 105 Glebe Rd offers everything you need to make this an amazing home! Only minutes from downtown Summerville, this location allows quick access to amazing restaurants in the Summerville and surrounding areas. On top of it all, you will have access to DD2 schools!

The information herein is furnished to the best of the listing agents knowledge but subject to the verification by purchaser and their agent. Listing agent takes no responsibility for the correctness of information or condition of property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Price

Carolina One Real Estate License #116184 Listed on: 05/31/2025

Carolina One Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Peacher

Peacher Real Estate LLC License #85612

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • White Church Place Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: White Church Place
  • Directions: Go West On Dorchester Rd, Past Ladson Rd And Trolley Rd. Continue West Past Ashborough, Take A Left Into White Church Pl. First Left, Next Right Onto Glebe. Home Will Be On Right
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, Garden Tub/Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, Living/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Garden Tub/Shower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Dominion Energy, Summerville CPW
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Beech Hill
  • High School: Ashley Ridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gregg

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 31, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.39%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$340,633

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$14,367
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.74%
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,640
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,993

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-21.15%
Views
155

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
456.20%
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Andrews O B
Bought by
Oxborrow Angela and Andrews Kenneth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Walden William L and Walden Sharon L
Bought by
Andrews O B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,600
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce Amanda $355,000 None Listed On Document
Pierce Amanda $355,000 None Listed On Document
Carolina Quality Buyers Llc $205,000 None Listed On Document
Oxborrow Angela -- None Listed On Document
Andrews O B $163,000 None Available
Walden William L $76,370 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pierce Amanda $213,000
Closed Pierce Amanda $213,000
Previous Owner Carolina Quality Buyers Llc $275,000
Previous Owner Andrews O B $32,600
Previous Owner Andrews O B $130,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $226 / Sq Ft
05/31/2025 05/31/25 For Sale $360,000 +75.6% $229 / Sq Ft
03/07/2025 03/07/25 Sold $205,000 -16.2% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Price Changed $244,500 -6.0% $156 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $260,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,553 $17,759 $5,100 $12,659
2024 $6,418 $17,759 $5,100 $12,659
2023 $6,418 $7,235 $2,400 $4,835
2022 $2,758 $7,240 $2,400 $4,840
2021 $619 $7,240 $2,400 $4,840
2020 $555 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2019 $540 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2018 $448 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2017 $445 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2016 $436 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2015 $434 $4,220 $1,000 $3,220
2014 $533 $124,085 $0 $0
2013 -- $4,960 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 25015122

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 153-13-01-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.