105 Green Cliffs Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $969,382 - $1,238,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Green Cliffs Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $1,095,596, approximately $435 per square foot. 105 Green Cliffs Rd is a home with nearby schools including Banner Elk Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Sugar Pointe Llc
Bought by
Stewart Jeffrey S and Stewart Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Jeffrey S | $103,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $678,800 | $50,000 | $628,800 |
| 2024 | $2,791 | $678,800 | $50,000 | $628,800 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $657,600 | $50,000 | $607,600 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $485,600 | $50,000 | $435,600 |
| 2020 | $4,854 | $485,600 | $50,000 | $435,600 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $485,600 | $50,000 | $435,600 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $485,600 | $50,000 | $435,600 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $345,700 | $35,000 | $310,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $423,600 | $60,000 | $363,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map