105 Green Rd Unit 105 Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,217,509
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,057
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Green Rd Unit 105, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $1,094,627, approximately $269 per square foot. 105 Green Rd Unit 105 is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Ofallon William and Ofallon Shannon
Bought by
Morrow Jason W and Morrow Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Stocklen Thomas M and Stocklen Kathleen C
Bought by
William O Fallon and Fallon Shannon O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Bought by
Stocklen Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Jason W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Jason W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William O Fallon | $55,500 | None Available | |
| Stocklen Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $919,620 | $75,000 | $844,620 |
| 2024 | $362 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $362 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $272 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $365 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $363 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $312 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $309 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $304 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $312 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map