Estimated Value: $191,457 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Greenleaf Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $214,364, approximately $174 per square foot. 105 Greenleaf Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Mable Minnie Lee
Bought by
Lee Mable Minnie and Lee Mable Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mable Minnie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $3,008 | $383 | $2,625 |
| 2023 | $505 | $3,008 | $383 | $2,625 |
| 2022 | $398 | $2,616 | $728 | $1,888 |
| 2021 | $367 | $2,616 | $728 | $1,888 |
| 2020 | $353 | $2,616 | $728 | $1,888 |
| 2019 | $347 | $2,616 | $728 | $1,888 |
| 2018 | $341 | $2,616 | $728 | $1,888 |
| 2017 | $256 | $2,275 | $501 | $1,774 |