105 Greens Loop Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $305,814 - $317,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Greens Loop, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $313,454, approximately $297 per square foot. 105 Greens Loop is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Chapman School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Young Kimberly
Bought by
Pavano Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Dinatale Joseph
Bought by
Young Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavano Sandra | $130,000 | -- | |
| Pavano Sandra | $130,000 | -- | |
| Young Kimberly | $83,400 | -- | |
| Young Kimberly | $83,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Kimberly | $137,200 | |
| Closed | Young Kimberly | $134,400 | |
| Closed | Young Kimberly | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |