105 Halpen Dr Cary, NC 27513
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Halpen Dr, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $644,863, approximately $308 per square foot. 105 Halpen Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Scurfield Scott A
Bought by
Sainsbury Allan and Sainsbury Kylee G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$195,287
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Caddy Robert N and Caddy Victoria S
Bought by
Scurfield Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Holland Michael and Holland Nancy
Bought by
Caddy Robert N and Caddy Victoria S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainsbury Allan | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Scurfield Scott A | $257,500 | None Available | |
| Caddy Robert N | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainsbury Allan | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Sainsbury Allan | $110,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Scurfield Scott A | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caddy Robert N | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Caddy Robert N | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $618,446 | $250,000 | $368,446 |
| 2024 | $5,206 | $618,446 | $250,000 | $368,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map