105 Hampton Ave Rensselaer, NY 12144
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hampton Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144 and is currently estimated at $274,765, approximately $175 per square foot. 105 Hampton Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Red Mill School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Bender James
Bought by
Bender Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Phillips Tracy Bender
Bought by
Bender Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,100
Outstanding Balance
$55,246
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Teal Richard John
Bought by
Phillips Tracy Bender
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bender Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Bender Tracy | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Tracy Bender | $78,000 | John J Jr Carusone |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bender Tracy | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $211,000 | $9,000 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $4,528 | $158,000 | $8,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $146,400 | $9,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $4,371 | $146,400 | $9,000 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,400 | $9,000 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,400 | $9,000 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map