$335,000

105 Harbor Dr Washington, NC 27889

Estimated payment $1,961/month

Total Views 54
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,475 Sq Ft
$135 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Very Nice Home in a quiet community just east of Washington. With 4 generous Bedrooms, 3 Updated Baths the home offers a Living Room, Den with wood burning fireplace, Dining and an updated Kitchen. Large mudroom with Laundry room attached offers space for crafting and storage. Office has multiple built-ins. Walk-up attic space abounds. Crawl space is raised and walkable. Large lot (.84 acre) includes a 30' x 24' wired detached garage with an A/C unit and 2 roll-up doors. Fenced area for Pickleball, Basketball, or secure storage for all your outside boats, toys, etc. Circular Driveway in the front yard for guests and a 2 car garage is attached to the home. Ridgewood offers access to a pond which is across the street from the house. There is access to the Pamlico River via a kayak or canoe. The home has many recent updates that you must see. Call for your appointment to walk-through this very spacious and well laid out home.

Listing Agent

Sandy Deans

The Rich Company License #324870 Listed on: 05/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 186 x 185 x 186 x191
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Wire Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Interior Spaces

  • 2,475 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Ridgewood Association, Phone Number (252) 944-6136
  • Ridgewood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 38254

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,724

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 335000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2475.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Workshop
  • Type Type: 4 Bedroom Or More
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 135.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Sound System, Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Solid Surface, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Burning Stove
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Living Room, Breakfast Nook, Family Room, Utility Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Office, Dining Area, Dining Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Floored, Permanent Stairs, Walk-In
  • Living Area Range: 2400 - 2599

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Block, Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: Pond Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Block, Raised, Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 4.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Circular Driveway, Attached, Concrete, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Detached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water Connected
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: Private Service
  • Water Source: County Water
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank
  • Electric Provider: City of Washington
  • Internet Service Providers: Optimum, Brightspeed
  • Trash Provider: Private
  • Water Provider: Beaufort County

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Street Lights
  • Association Fees: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Ridgewood
  • Association Phone#: 252-944-6136
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastern Elementary School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Beaufort
  • Middle Or Junior School: P.S. Jones Middle School
  • Zoned Middle School: Beaufort
  • Zoned High School: Beaufort

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 2135
  • Deed Page: 794.00
  • Lot Number: 5
  • Zoning: R
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.84
  • Lot Size: 186 x 185 x 186 x191
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36590.00
  • Parcel#: 38254
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Book Number: 20
  • Tax Map Number: 68
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NO
  • Tax Amount: 1723.83

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,920 $323,117 $31,702 $291,415
2024 $1,649 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2023 $1,621 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2022 $1,616 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2021 $1,611 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2020 $1,626 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2019 $1,616 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2018 $1,565 $205,543 $42,968 $162,575
2017 $1,619 $236,744 $42,854 $193,890
2016 $1,599 $236,744 $42,854 $193,890
2015 $1,496 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,496 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $236,744 $42,854 $193,890
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $335,000 +99.4% $135 / Sq Ft
08/27/2015 08/27/15 Sold $168,000 -38.8% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 For Sale $274,500 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $200,000 Townsgate Closing Svcs Llc
Deed $168,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100575358

Hive MLS

APN: 5694-83-9106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.