105 Harlan Dr Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Harlan Dr, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $149,664, approximately $152 per square foot. 105 Harlan Dr is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Langschied Gerald L
Bought by
Cashen Paul W and Cashen Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,350
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Langschied Gerald L
Bought by
Langschied Gerald L & Helen L Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Langschied Gerald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashen Paul W | $73,000 | -- | |
| Langschied Gerald L & Helen L Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Langschied Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cashen Paul W | $72,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $34,895 | $8,680 | $26,215 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $34,895 | $8,680 | $26,215 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $34,900 | $8,680 | $26,220 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $27,510 | $8,120 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $27,510 | $8,120 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $23,560 | $8,120 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $23,560 | $8,120 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $23,560 | $8,120 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $25,170 | $8,120 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $25,170 | $8,120 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $25,170 | $8,120 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $1,460 | $25,170 | $8,120 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map