105 Harness Ct Georgetown, KY 40324
Northeast Georgetown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,449 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Harness Ct, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $328,112, approximately $205 per square foot. 105 Harness Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Mason Properties Llc
Bought by
Chenault Theoustious Durand and Chenault Stephanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,128
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenault Theoustious Durand | $153,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chenault Theoustious Durand | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $256,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $236,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $207,700 | $47,500 | $160,200 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $207,700 | $42,000 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $193,500 | $42,000 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $185,600 | $42,000 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $170,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $162,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $160,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $158,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $98 | $158,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map