Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Gillispie
Wise Realty
(360) 786-9473
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,358 - $476,000
Holloway Springs Area!!!3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home on .14 acres approximately. Master Bedrom with bath/walk-in closet. Being sold strictly "AS-IS". VA Owned.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 465887
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M S E T Properties Llc | $135,000 | Lewis County Title | |
| The Secretary Of Veteran Affairs | -- | Title Guaranty | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $126,466 | Title Guaranty | |
| Raines Toney L | $172,770 | Title Guaranty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raines Toney L | $207,633 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2013 05/17/13 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2013 04/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2013 03/29/13 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $366,800 | $138,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $356,100 | $138,000 | $218,100 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $310,600 | $78,800 | $231,800 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $240,700 | $62,800 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $240,700 | $62,800 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $223,100 | $60,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $203,700 | $60,000 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $193,700 | $50,000 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $180,100 | $50,000 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $197,700 | $58,500 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $189,200 | $50,000 | $139,200 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $188,600 | $50,000 | $138,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Gillispie
Wise Realty
(360) 786-9473
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Ranei Lindsey
Olympic Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(360) 878-2444
58 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 465887
APN: 017875-006-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.