105 Heath Ct Chalfont, PA 18914
Estimated Value: $476,915 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Heath Ct, Chalfont, PA 18914 and is currently estimated at $479,479, approximately $250 per square foot. 105 Heath Ct is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Simon Butler Elementary, Unami Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1994
Sold by
Chalfont Joint Venture
Bought by
Mcginn Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginn Melissa | $125,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcginn Melissa | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $4,228 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $4,098 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,200 | $3,000 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map