105 Hickory Lamesa, TX 79331
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,503
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hickory, Lamesa, TX 79331 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $54 per square foot. 105 Hickory is a home with nearby schools including Dawson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Henson Sandra A
Bought by
Miller Garry and Miller Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Garry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $66,010 | $1,120 | $81,150 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $85,920 | $1,120 | $84,800 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $68,120 | $1,000 | $67,120 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $49,590 | $1,000 | $48,590 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $56,750 | $1,000 | $55,750 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $55,450 | $1,000 | $54,450 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $55,450 | $1,000 | $54,450 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $55,450 | $1,000 | $54,450 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $55,450 | $1,000 | $54,450 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $55,450 | $1,000 | $54,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,990 | $1,000 | $50,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,990 | $1,000 | $50,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map