105 Hickory Rd Weston, MA 02493
Estimated Value: $1,389,000 - $2,298,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hickory Rd, Weston, MA 02493 and is currently estimated at $1,864,732, approximately $778 per square foot. 105 Hickory Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Shooshanian Lucy M
Bought by
Agarwal Anant and Agarwal Anuradha M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Anant | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Anant | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Anant | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Agarwal Anant | $416,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,797 | $1,693,400 | $1,052,400 | $641,000 |
| 2024 | $17,316 | $1,557,200 | $1,052,400 | $504,800 |
| 2023 | $17,155 | $1,448,900 | $1,052,400 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $17,219 | $1,344,200 | $1,004,400 | $339,800 |
| 2021 | $15,498 | $1,194,000 | $870,000 | $324,000 |
| 2020 | $14,076 | $1,097,100 | $870,000 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $13,780 | $1,094,500 | $870,000 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $13,692 | $1,094,500 | $870,000 | $224,500 |
| 2017 | $13,572 | $1,094,500 | $870,000 | $224,500 |
| 2016 | $13,309 | $1,094,500 | $870,000 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | $12,853 | $1,046,700 | $828,600 | $218,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map