105 Hickory St Stover, MO 65078
Estimated Value: $67,428 - $100,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hickory St, Stover, MO 65078 and is currently estimated at $82,809, approximately $86 per square foot. 105 Hickory St is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County R-I Elementary School, Morgan County R-I High School, and St Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Alex Neil and Alex Linda
Bought by
Sharp Denise K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Denise K | -- | Hubbard-Kavanaugh Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $2,600 | $1,159 | $1,441 |
| 2023 | $108 | $2,150 | $912 | $1,238 |
| 2022 | $108 | $2,150 | $913 | $1,237 |
| 2021 | $108 | $2,147 | $925 | $1,222 |
| 2020 | $105 | $2,071 | $937 | $1,134 |
| 2019 | $105 | $2,071 | $937 | $1,134 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $103 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 |