105 High Bethesda, OH 43719
Estimated Value: $87,426 - $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 High, Bethesda, OH 43719 and is currently estimated at $131,357, approximately $72 per square foot. 105 High is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Union Local Elementary School, Union Local Middle School, and Union Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Clark Jeremy L and Clark Stacy D
Bought by
Fox Martha and Martha Fox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Clark Jeremy L and Clark Stacey D
Bought by
Clark Jeremy L and Clark Stacey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Wines Jeffrey A and Wines Kami J
Bought by
Wines Jeffrey A and Wines Kami J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Murphy Harper R
Bought by
Murphy Harper R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Martha | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Clark Jeremy L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Wines Jeffrey A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Harper R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $20,640 | $2,290 | $18,350 |
| 2023 | $958 | $25,270 | $2,270 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $959 | $25,266 | $2,268 | $22,998 |
| 2021 | $954 | $25,266 | $2,268 | $22,998 |
| 2020 | $879 | $21,900 | $1,970 | $19,930 |
| 2019 | $849 | $21,900 | $1,970 | $19,930 |
| 2018 | $845 | $21,900 | $1,970 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $919 | $22,850 | $1,730 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $923 | $22,850 | $1,730 | $21,120 |
| 2015 | $948 | $22,850 | $1,730 | $21,120 |
| 2014 | $947 | $22,700 | $1,580 | $21,120 |
| 2013 | $518 | $22,700 | $1,580 | $21,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map