105 Highland Ct Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Highland Ct, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $413,967, approximately $113 per square foot. 105 Highland Ct is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Owens Ernest
Bought by
Owens Earnest B and Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Earnest B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $114,592 | $8,400 | $106,192 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $97,608 | $8,400 | $89,208 |
| 2022 | $858 | $92,216 | $8,400 | $83,816 |
| 2021 | $951 | $79,428 | $8,400 | $71,028 |
| 2020 | $972 | $80,640 | $8,400 | $72,240 |
| 2019 | $967 | $80,640 | $8,400 | $72,240 |
| 2018 | $726 | $77,352 | $8,400 | $68,952 |
| 2017 | $708 | $74,072 | $8,400 | $65,672 |
| 2016 | $710 | $74,072 | $8,400 | $65,672 |
| 2015 | $705 | $72,992 | $8,400 | $64,592 |
| 2014 | $688 | $72,568 | $8,400 | $64,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map