Seller's Agent in 2024
Kassi Bell
Back Porch Realty
(501) 882-9626
230 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $417,000
**Charming Country Retreat with Modern Upgrades** Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on a spacious 1.3-acre lot. Perfect for those who love the serenity of country living, this property boasts a large back porch, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The home features an inviting layout with built-ins that add character and functionality. Recent updates include a new roof on all three structures, sleek granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash in the kitchen. The interior has been painted, and the hot water heater has been replaced for your peace of mind. The outdoor space is a true retreat, featuring an in-ground pool with a new liner, pump, and filter. Additionally, there is a pool house, offering extra space for guests or entertaining. Whether you're enjoying a morning coffee on the porch or hosting a summer BBQ by the pool, this home is the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience. BOOK YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Troy Lynn | $255,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Polk | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2024 08/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | For Sale | $390,000 | +56.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2013 02/18/13 | For Sale | $259,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $49,740 | $3,820 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $49,740 | $3,820 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $49,740 | $3,820 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $49,740 | $3,820 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $49,740 | $3,820 | $45,920 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $46,880 | $4,020 | $42,860 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $46,880 | $4,020 | $42,860 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $46,880 | $4,020 | $42,860 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $46,880 | $4,020 | $42,860 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $43,100 | $4,020 | $39,080 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $41,050 | $1,980 | $39,070 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $35,250 | $1,820 | $33,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kassi Bell
Back Porch Realty
(501) 882-9626
230 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Amanda Britt
ASAP Realty
(501) 454-1912
17 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2013
Georgeann Polk
Goff Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rebecca Iverson
Greg Berryman Realty
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24029840
APN: 001-10491-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.