105 Highway 64 E Augusta, AR 72006
Studio
--
Bath
94,525
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Highway 64 E, Augusta, AR 72006. 105 Highway 64 E is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Bought by
Prince Sam Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1990
Bought by
M & J Inc.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Sam Llc | $350,000 | -- | |
| M & J Inc. | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $56,710 | $7,790 | $48,920 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $44,640 | $4,410 | $40,230 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $44,640 | $4,410 | $40,230 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $44,640 | $4,410 | $40,230 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $44,640 | $4,410 | $40,230 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $35,960 | $4,410 | $31,550 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $35,960 | $4,410 | $31,550 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $35,960 | $4,410 | $31,550 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $35,960 | $4,410 | $31,550 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $35,960 | $4,410 | $31,550 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $33,740 | $3,970 | $29,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map