105 Hillside Ave Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $581,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hillside Ave, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $562,412, approximately $407 per square foot. 105 Hillside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Bogota Middle School, and Schechter Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Schroeck Barbara J
Bought by
Garcia Carlos M and Garcia Griselda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$56,173
Interest Rate
8.59%
Estimated Equity
$506,239
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos M | $172,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Carlos M | $155,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,160 | $511,000 | $300,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $9,602 | $511,000 | $300,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $9,413 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $9,413 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $9,404 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $9,297 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $9,227 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $9,140 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $8,861 | $290,800 | $193,800 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $10,438 | $406,000 | $237,500 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map