105 Hodgin St High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Hodgin St, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $92,478, approximately $148 per square foot. 105 Hodgin St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Myers James Harry and Myers Margaret Myree
Bought by
Perez Mariela Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$42,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Bought by
Myers James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mariela Hernandez | $95,000 | Innovative Closing Solutions | |
| Myers James H | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Mariela Hernandez | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Mariela Hernandez | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $50,100 | $10,000 | $40,100 |
| 2024 | $690 | $50,100 | $10,000 | $40,100 |
| 2023 | $690 | $50,100 | $10,000 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $675 | $50,100 | $10,000 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $584 | $42,400 | $7,500 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $584 | $42,400 | $7,500 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $584 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $581 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $584 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $731 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map