K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keon Frazier
Realty One Group Results Greensboro
(256) 452-5748
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $229,819
Motivated Seller in this spectacular Location, Location, Location!! This historic 5 bedroom/ 2 bath home was just updated with fresh paint throughout, New Upstairs HVAC, and a fairly new water heater. This home is truly move-in ready and is conveniently located in the heart of the Triad. Convenient to shopping, restaurants, doctors, etc. The home has large bedrooms, large windows, wood floors throughout the upper floor. Perfect for a first time homeowner, or investor this is the perfect opportunity located in a prominent location with tons of potential!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Results Greensboro License #312231 Listed on: 04/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Vikramjit | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcdougle Paige | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Sjm Deep River Llc | -- | -- | |
| English Franklin Ray | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdougle Paige | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Franklin Ray | $58,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -10.0% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -2.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -1.2% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $258,000 | -4.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -2.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $278,000 | -2.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +83.9% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $155,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $147,700 | $60,100 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $147,700 | $60,100 | $87,600 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $147,700 | $60,100 | $87,600 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $147,700 | $60,100 | $87,600 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $117,700 | $60,100 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $117,700 | $60,100 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Keon Frazier
Realty One Group Results Greensboro
(256) 452-5748
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anu Sharma
TRIAD REALTY XPERTS
(336) 684-5654
7 in this area
164 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karie Carico
Keller Williams Realty Elite
(336) 560-9519
8 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1178521
APN: 0188787
Ask me questions while you tour the home.