105 Jackson St Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,793
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Jackson St, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $160,109, approximately $89 per square foot. 105 Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Rush Martin Sarah
Bought by
Rush Robert H and Rush Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1989
Bought by
Martin Frankie and Martin Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Robert H | -- | Steven A Drake Pc | |
| Martin Frankie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $72,544 | $10,126 | $62,418 |
| 2024 | $783 | $72,544 | $10,126 | $62,418 |
| 2023 | $608 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2022 | $608 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2021 | $604 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2020 | $600 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2019 | $571 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2018 | $571 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $270 | $45,090 | $8,100 | $36,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,839 | $7,560 | $33,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map