105 Jackson St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $85,395 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Jackson St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $128,599, approximately $129 per square foot. 105 Jackson St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School and Lasalle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Judge Karen
Bought by
Soko Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2014
Sold by
Judge Karen
Bought by
The Borough Of Olyphant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Bought by
Judge Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soko Investments Llc | $51,600 | -- | |
| The Borough Of Olyphant | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Judge Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,607 | $120,980 | $35,400 | $85,580 |
| 2025 | $1,448 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $6,000 | $1,500 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $614 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map