105 Justin Ct Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $409,454 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Justin Ct, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $445,864, approximately $286 per square foot. 105 Justin Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,556 | $262,170 | $128,000 | $134,170 |
| 2025 | $4,444 | $267,270 | $114,560 | $152,710 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $259,490 | $111,220 | $148,270 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $251,940 | $107,980 | $143,960 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $251,940 | $107,980 | $143,960 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $244,610 | $104,840 | $139,770 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $237,490 | $101,790 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $233,290 | $95,950 | $137,340 |
| 2018 | $3,904 | $226,500 | $93,150 | $133,350 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $226,500 | $93,150 | $133,350 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $213,510 | $87,790 | $125,720 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $213,510 | $87,790 | $125,720 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $201,270 | $82,750 | $118,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map