105 Kimeo Way Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,315 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Kimeo Way, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $382,079, approximately $171 per square foot. 105 Kimeo Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including East Garner Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Johnson Charlene A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,171
Outstanding Balance
$93,106
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$288,973
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charlene A | $176,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charlene A | $179,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $339,755 | $65,000 | $274,755 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $339,755 | $65,000 | $274,755 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $235,361 | $45,000 | $190,361 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $235,361 | $45,000 | $190,361 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $235,361 | $45,000 | $190,361 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $235,361 | $45,000 | $190,361 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $180,234 | $34,000 | $146,234 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $180,234 | $34,000 | $146,234 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $180,234 | $34,000 | $146,234 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $180,234 | $34,000 | $146,234 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $194,891 | $40,000 | $154,891 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,891 | $40,000 | $154,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map