105 Lawrence St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Lawrence St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $877,164, approximately $390 per square foot. 105 Lawrence St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Copell John
Bought by
Cross Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Golden Wood Llc
Bought by
Cross Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Linda | -- | -- | |
| Cross Linda M | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Linda M | $24,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross Linda M | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,250 | $834,200 | $294,900 | $539,300 |
| 2024 | $8,001 | $802,500 | $283,600 | $518,900 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $730,000 | $283,600 | $446,400 |
| 2022 | $7,735 | $681,500 | $270,100 | $411,400 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $621,300 | $245,500 | $375,800 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $596,500 | $233,800 | $362,700 |
| 2019 | $7,263 | $585,700 | $212,500 | $373,200 |
| 2018 | $7,052 | $567,800 | $204,400 | $363,400 |
| 2017 | $7,178 | $561,200 | $200,400 | $360,800 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $551,900 | $195,500 | $356,400 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $536,900 | $189,800 | $347,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map