Estimated Value: $146,248 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Leslie Ln, Purdy, MO 65734 and is currently estimated at $156,562, approximately $111 per square foot. 105 Leslie Ln is a home with nearby schools including Purdy Elementary School, Purdy Middle School, and Purdy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Viney Anna
Bought by
Hooten Reta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooten Reta | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $11,096 | $1,254 | $9,842 |
| 2024 | $6 | $10,241 | $1,254 | $8,987 |
| 2023 | $574 | $10,241 | $1,254 | $8,987 |
| 2022 | $496 | $9,899 | $912 | $8,987 |
| 2020 | $506 | $9,899 | $912 | $8,987 |
| 2018 | $498 | $9,899 | $912 | $8,987 |
| 2017 | $498 | $9,899 | $912 | $8,987 |
| 2016 | $468 | $9,234 | $836 | $8,398 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,234 | $836 | $8,398 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,177 | $836 | $8,341 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map